Welcome to

THE LANG ONLINE

Results page

(Home Team Score First)

Date

Comp

H/A

Opponents

Score

Scorers

W/D/L

Report/ Pics

Sat 19 July

Frendly

A

Camelon

3-3

TBC

D

N/A

Sat 26 July

Frendly

A

Broughty

1-1

TBC

D

N/A

Mon 28 July

Frendly

A

Stoneyburn

1-1

TBC

D

N/A

Sat 2 Aug

4 Team Comp

H

Maryhill v Clydebank

5-0

N/A

/

N/A

Sat 2 Aug

4 Team Comp

H

Cambuslang v Irvine Vics

3-1

TBC

W

N/A

Sun 3 Aug

4 Team Comp

H

Clydebank v Irvine

5-0

N/A

/

N/A

Sun 3 Aug

4 Team Comp

H

Cambuslang v Maryhill

1-3

N/A

L

N/A

Wed 6 Aug

SLC

H

Glencairn

3-1

Coulter

Brown (2)

W

Later

Sat 9 Aug

SLC

A

East Kilbride

4-2

Brown (2)

L

N/A

Wed 13 Aug

SLC

H

Blantyre Vics

3-0

Holmes (2)

McCRae

W

N/A

Sat 16 Aug

SLC

H

East Kilbride

3-1

McCarroll

Martin

Coulter

W

N/A

Wed 20 Aug

SLC

A

Glencairn

2-0

 

L

N/A

Sat 23 Aug

SLC

A

Blantyre Vics

2-4

Burns (2)

Brown

Carmichael

W

N/A

Sat 30 Aug

LGE

H

Greenock Juniors

6-2

Brown (2)

Carmichael (2)

Love (2)

W

N/A

Sat 06 Aug

LGE

A

Glasgow Perthshire

2-0

 

L

N/A

Sat 13 Aug

W of S 1st Rnd

A

Greenock Juniors

1-0

 

L

N/A

Sat 19 Aug

LGE

A

Dunipace

0-1

Brown (p)

W

N/A

Sat 26 Aug

LGE

A

Rob Roy

0-1

Carmichael (p)

W

N/A

Sat 11 Oct

O.V.D. 1st Rnd

H

Brechin Victoria

8-0

McCrae (2)

Brown (2)

Carmichael (2)

Burns

Love

W

HERE

Sat 18 Oct

LGE

H

Lanark United

4-0

Carmichael (2 p)

McCrae

Burns

W

HERE

Sat 25 Oct

LGE

H

Vale of Clyde

8-0

Brown (4)

Love (3)

Ferguson

W

HERE

Sat 01 Nov

LGE

A

St Anthony’s

2-3

McCarroll

Brown (2)

W

HERE

Sat 08 Nov

O.V.D. 2nd Rnd

H

Buckie Thistle

4-0

Love

Burns

Carmichael (2)  1pen

W

HERE

Sat 15 Nov

 

 

 

 

Please Note NO GAMES

 

 

Sat 22 Nov

LGE

H

Port Glasgow

4-0

Brown (3)

Holmes

W

N/A

Sat 29 Nov

LGE

H

East Kilbride

1-1

Burns

D

HERE

Sat 06 Dec

O.V.D. 3rd Rnd

A

Pollok

1-2

Holmes

Brown

W

HERE

Sat 13 Dec

LGE

A

Vale Of Leven

3-1

Brown

L

HERE

Sat 20 Dec

LGE

H

Glencairn

P-P

 

 

 

Sat 27 Dec

LGE

A

Vale of Clyde

2-5

Holmes (2)

Stoddart

Brown

Galloway

W

HERE

Sat 03 Jan

LGE

H

Glasgow Perthshire

P-P

 

 

 

Sat 10 Jan

LGE

H

Dunipace

2-1

Ferguson

Brown

W

HERE

Sat 17 Jan

O.V.D. 4th Rnd

A

Vale of Leven

P-P

 

 

 

Sat 27 Jan

O.V.D. 4th Rnd

A

Vale of Leven

2-3

Brown

Holmes

McCrae

W

HERE

Sat 31 Jan

LC 1stRnd

A

Ashfield

P-P

 

 

 

Sat 07 Feb

LGE

A

Greenock Juniors

P-P

 

 

 

Sat 14 Feb

O.V.D. 5th Rnd

H

Maryhill

1-0

McCarroll

W

HERE

Sat 21 Feb

LC 1st Rnd

A

Ashfield

2-2 (4-3 Pens)

Carmichael

Martin

W

HERE

Sat 28 Feb

LGE

A

Lanark

P-P

 

 

 

Sat 6 Mar

LGE

H

Glasgow Perthshire

7-0

Martin

Carmichael (p)

Paterson (3)

Brown (2)

W

HERE

Sat 13 Mar

LGE

A

Lanark United

1-2

McCarroll

Brown

W

HERE

Sat 20 Mar

O.V.D. Quarter Final

H

Tayport

P-P

 

 

 

Sat 27 Mar

O.V.D. Quarter Final

H

Tayport

0-1

 

L

HERE

Sat 4 Apr

LGE

H

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

2-3

Brown

Galloway

L

HERE

Sat 11 Apr

 

 

 

 

Please Note No Game

 

 

Sat 17 Apr

LC 3rd Rnd

H

Arthurlie

2-2 (4-2 Pens))

Brown (2)

W

HERE

Wed 20 Apr

LGE

A

Glencairn

0-2

McCarroll

Holmes

W

HERE

Sat 24 Apr

LGE

H

Vale Of Leven

3-3

McCrae (2)

Holmes

D

HERE

Wed 28 Apr

LGE

A

East Kilbride

4-1

McCrae

L

HERE

Mon 3 May

LGE

A

Greenock

0-2

McCrae (2)

W

HERE

Wed 5 May

LGE

H

Glencairn

3-1

Brown (2)

McCarroll

W

HERE

Sat 8 May

LGE

H

St Anthony’s

1-3

Brown

L

HERE

Mon 10 May

LC

H

Petershill

P-P

 

 

 

Wed 12 May

LGE

A

Port Glasgow

3-3

Brown

Holmes

McCrae

D

N/A

Sat 15 May

LC

H

Petershill

2-4

McCrae

Doak

L

N/A

Mon 30 May

ETC Quarter

H

Beith

2-1

OG

McCarroll

W

N/A

Sat 5 Jun

ETC Semi Final

H

Petershill

0-2

 

L

Later

 

 

Home

2003-04 Scoring Chart

Friendlies and Penalty kicks during a shoot out do not count

(p) indicates penalty kicks scored during a game (not including shoot outs)

Player

SLC

League

W of S

LC

O.V.D

ETC

Total

Paul Brown

5

23

 

2

4

 

34

Derek Carmichael

1

6(3pen)

 

1

4 (2pen)

 

12

Alan McCrae

1

7

 

1

3

 

12

Billy Holmes

2

6

 

 

2

 

10

 Richie Love

 

5

 

 

2

 

7

Jamie McCarroll

1

4

 

 

1

1

7

 Paul Burns

2

2

 

 

2

 

6

Brian Martin

1

1

 

1

 

 

3

Alan Paterson

 

3

 

 

 

 

3

Wullie Galloway

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

James Coulter

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

Craig Ferguson

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

Iain Stoddart

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

The Doakster

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

Others OG’s

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

Totals

15

62

0

4

18

2

103

If you spot any mistakes please drop me a line at

thelangonline@tiscali.co.uk 

KEY:

Friendly

Challenge Matches

SLC 5

Sectional League Cup Section 5

W of S

West of Scotland Cup

O.V.D.

Scottish Junior Cup

Lge

Abercorn 1st Division

LC

League Cup

ET

Evening Times Cup

Home

 Please note that all text and images are ©Copyright and cannot be
reproduced without permission from The Langonline